51, Field Lane, DA11 7FY
51 Field Lane is a 69 m² terraced home in Northfleet. It sold for £390,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,652 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £390,000 £5,652 £395,031 £5,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.