4, Oakridge, CF14 9BS
4 Oakridge is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Thornhill. It sold for £325,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £325,000 4.4% 1.5% Feb 2011 £177,000 0.2% -2.3% Jun 2004 £174,950 12.5% 10.5% Apr 1995 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Oakridge.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £325,000 £3,779 £323,492 £3,762 Feb 2011 £177,000 £2,058 £316,300 £3,678 Jun 2004 £174,950 £2,034 £378,286 £4,399 Apr 1995 £59,500 £692 £337,702 £3,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Oakridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Oakridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D