6, Tatton Street, BB8 8JE
6 Tatton Street is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £110,000 4.4% 1.7% Feb 2002 £40,500 6.4% 4.8% Apr 1997 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tatton Street.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,577 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £110,000 £1,549 £111,934 £1,577 Feb 2002 £40,500 £570 £141,637 £1,995 Apr 1997 £30,000 £423 £135,738 £1,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LAN13029
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 6 Tatton Street, Colne
- Owner
-
HMG SECURITIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09887347)
Proprietor address: Paxfield, Higher Broad Oak Road, West Hill, Ottery St. Mary EX11 1XJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Tatton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tatton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.