53, Lime Vale Way, BD6 3DW
53 Lime Vale Way is a 53 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £127,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £127,500 7.6% 3.4% Feb 2019 £82,500 -2.3% -4.3% Dec 2006 £109,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Lime Vale Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £127,500 £2,406 £139,658 £2,635 Feb 2019 £82,500 £1,557 £129,623 £2,446 Dec 2006 £109,500 £2,066 £137,036 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Lime Vale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Lime Vale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: