16, Hibbert Crescent, M35 0RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £259,497)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,409 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Failsworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,140 per square metre (£185 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Failsworth M35-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £220,000 and £345,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Failsworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hibbert Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Hibbert Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.