12, Vimy Drive, DA1 5FJ
12 Vimy Drive is a 61 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £340,000 4.3% 1.5% Sep 2011 £192,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Vimy Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,573 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,646 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £340,000 £5,574 £344,376 £5,646 Sep 2011 £192,000 £3,148 £360,843 £5,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Vimy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Vimy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: