50c, Grove Crescent, KT1 2DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £480,000 Mar 2025 4.5% 1.9% £487,784 £162,500 Aug 2000 34.0% 32.5% £484,799 £97,000 Nov 1998 na na £410,977 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,272 per sqm (£676 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingston KT1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £411,000 and £534,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50c Grove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 50c Grove Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.