Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£472,500 Mar 2025 3.6% 0.9% £481,407
£245,000 Dec 2006 na na £489,468
Floor plan
Floorplan Post House
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,973 per sqm (£462 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,800 per square metre (£415 and £538 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchampstead RG40-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £425,000 and £551,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Finchampstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Post House Nine Mile Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Post House Nine Mile Ride.

Photos for Post House Nine Mile Ride
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.