8, Pedlars Grove, BA11 2SL
8 Pedlars Grove is a 66 m² detached home in Frome. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Pedlars Grove.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,227 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,255 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £345,000 £5,227 £346,843 £5,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pedlars Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 8 Pedlars Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.