Property data
Sale history
£248,500 on Mar 2025
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £248,500 £3,358 £259,224 £3,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Troy Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Troy Rise.

Photos for 9 Troy Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.