34, Dryleaze, GL12 7AN
34 Dryleaze is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Wotton-Under-Edge. It sold for £385,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £385,000 £3,348 £392,405 £3,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wotton-Under-Edge are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,310 per square metre (£292 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Dryleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Dryleaze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.