Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £235,000 4.2% 1.4%
Mar 2012 £137,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ivydale Road.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £235,000 £2,474 £244,256 £2,571
Mar 2012 £137,500 £1,447 £218,339 £2,298

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,470 per square metre (£158 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Ivydale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ivydale Road.

Photos for 13 Ivydale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: