Property data
Sale history
£194,000 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73a, Brandon Road.

Floorplan 73a
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £194,000 £2,086 £205,028 £2,205

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 73a Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 73a Brandon Road.

Photos for 73a Brandon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2013 TRE/2013/0058/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73a Brandon Road Watton Thetford Norfolk
Description:
Ash (T3) reduce crown by 15% all over

Planning ref:
July 2013 TRE/2013/0040/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73a Brandon Road Watton Thetford Norfolk
Description:
Ash (T1) remove low limb touching fence back to trunk
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C