13a, St Andrews Road, NW9 8DL
13a St Andrews Road is a 56 m² flat in Kingsbury. It sold for £330,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,892 per square metre (£547 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,244 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £330,000 £5,893 £349,659 £6,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,750 per square metre (£442 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- NGL6097
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 13A St Andrews Road, London
- Owner
-
DAEJAN ESTATES LIMITED
Proprietor address: 24-27 High Holborn, London WC1
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Sep 1965
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13a St Andrews Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13a St Andrews Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: