13a, Alma Square, NW8 9QA
13a Alma Square is a 53 m² flat in St. Johns Wood. It sold for £550,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13a, Alma Square.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,377 per square metre (£964 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,008 per square metre (£930 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £550,000 £10,377 £530,409 £10,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St. Johns Wood are now selling for between £9,840 and £13,640 per square metre (£914 and £1,267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £723,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13a Alma Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13a Alma Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: