27, Combe Street, DN35 7RE
27 Combe Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £65,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £65,000 -0.9% -3.6% Nov 2005 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £855 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £817 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £65,000 £855 £62,077 £817 Nov 2005 £78,000 £1,026 £118,835 £1,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2013) for 27 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.