14, Bridge Road, GU27 2AS
14 Bridge Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Haslemere. It sold for £575,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £575,000 5.7% 3.0% Jul 2002 £164,500 17.5% 15.9% Sep 1999 £105,000 13.6% 11.2% Oct 1995 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Bridge Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,088 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,191 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £575,000 £5,088 £586,625 £5,191 Jul 2002 £164,500 £1,456 £420,379 £3,720 Sep 1999 £105,000 £929 £426,398 £3,773 Oct 1995 £64,000 £566 £371,837 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.