88, Cliffe Road, BD3 0LT
88 Cliffe Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £156,950 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £156,950 3.2% 0.4% Dec 2009 £97,000 184.1% 177.5% Feb 2009 £41,000 0.7% -1.2% May 1997 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Cliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £156,950 £1,467 £161,405 £1,508 Dec 2009 £97,000 £907 £133,628 £1,249 Feb 2009 £41,000 £383 £61,903 £579 May 1997 £38,000 £355 £158,529 £1,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £900 and £1,450 per square metre (£83 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Cliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Cliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E