46, Manor End, TN22 1DN
46 Manor End is a 73 m² terraced home in Uckfield. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £290,000 3.3% 0.5% Oct 2005 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Manor End.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £290,000 £3,973 £283,392 £3,882 Oct 2005 £155,000 £2,123 £280,488 £3,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 541 square metres (5,823 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Manor End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2020) for 46 Manor End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.