1, Longfield Drive, BS28 4EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£651,250 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £658,689)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,685 per sqm (£435 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Wedmore are now selling for between £3,610 and £5,020 per square metre (£335 and £466 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wedmore BS28-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £502,000 and £698,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Wedmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Longfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Longfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.