7, Willow Way, DE4 2QW
7 Willow Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £235,000 3.8% 0.8% Oct 2014 £159,950 -0.7% -3.1% Jun 2010 £165,000 1.6% -1.0% Jul 2006 £155,000 10.1% 7.8% Nov 2003 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Willow Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £235,000 £3,052 £236,638 £3,073 Oct 2014 £159,950 £2,077 £232,832 £3,024 Jun 2010 £165,000 £2,143 £272,101 £3,534 Jul 2006 £155,000 £2,013 £234,657 £3,047 Nov 2003 £120,000 £1,558 £212,879 £2,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Willow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.