19, Bridge Street, DL12 0QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £244,074)
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,612 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Middleton In Teesdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,930 per square metre (£152 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton In Teesdale DL12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £454,000 (155 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton In Teesdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.