4, Porters Way, BN26 6AP
4 Porters Way is a 73 m² terraced home in Polegate. It sold for £317,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£317,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Porters Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,349 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £317,500 £4,349 £286,956 £3,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polegate are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,560 per square metre (£315 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Porters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Porters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: