Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Apr 2025 3.4% 0.5% £261,983
£143,000 Aug 2007 na na £241,961
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,921 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Eaton Socon are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,170 per square metre (£288 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaton Socon PE19-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £371,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaton Socon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Knights Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2024) of 8 Knights Close.

Photos for 8 Knights Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.