30, Hart Lane, TS26 8NN
30 Hart Lane is a 198 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £190,000 7.0% 4.1% May 2012 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £959 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,131 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £190,000 £960 £223,848 £1,131 May 2012 £80,000 £404 £120,923 £611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 H/2013/0181
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Hart Lane HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a detached garage, detached store room and boundary wall
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 H/2012/0411
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Hart Lane HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of detached garage and a detached store room
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.