Property data
Sale history
£419,250 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Bloomfield Rise.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,818 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £419,250 £4,819 £418,238 £4,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Bloomfield Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 75 Bloomfield Rise.

Photos for 75 Bloomfield Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.