49, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NT
49 Miltons Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £575,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,764 per square metre (£628 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,998 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £575,000 £6,765 £594,835 £6,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 752 square metres (8,094 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.