318, Chartridge Lane, HP5 2SQ
318 Chartridge Lane is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Chesham. It sold for £723,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£723,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 318, Chartridge Lane.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,024 per square metre (£653 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,720 per square metre (£717 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £723,500 £7,024 £795,182 £7,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £795,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesham are now selling for between £4,570 and £5,790 per square metre (£424 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 318 Chartridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 318 Chartridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 CH/2016/1223/PNE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Salcombe 318 Chartridge Lane Chartridge Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Notification of proposed single storey rear extension; depth extending from the original rear wall of 6 metres, a maximum height of 3.75 metres and a maximum eaves height of 2.4 metres
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 CH/2016/0355/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 318 Chartridge Lane Chartridge Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Two storey side/rear extension
- Summary:
- 29 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966