92, Dunkerry Road, BS3 4LA
92 Dunkerry Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £425,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Dunkerry Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,025 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £425,000 £4,570 £467,312 £5,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,110 per square metre (£385 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Dunkerry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Dunkerry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: