9, Elm Close, DN3 1EA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,500 Mar 2025 4.1% 0.9% £231,858 £150,000 May 2015 7.7% 6.1% £234,747 £120,000 Jun 2012 na na £201,597 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,927 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirk Sandall DN3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £152,000 and £214,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirk Sandall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2024) of 9 Elm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: