122, Valley Mill, BL7 9DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,000 Mar 2025 2.9% -0.8% £183,782 £150,000 Jun 2018 -1.1% -3.3% £198,707 £173,000 Aug 2005 9.8% 8.0% £226,221 £118,500 Jul 2001 na na £239,969 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,459 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Bromley Cross are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,540 per square metre (£221 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromley Cross BL7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £262,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromley Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 122 Valley Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2022) of 122 Valley Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: