57, Bissley Drive, SL6 3UX
57 Bissley Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £650,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Bissley Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,065 per square metre (£656 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,974 per square metre (£648 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £650,000 £7,065 £641,585 £6,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Bissley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Bissley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D