84, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NH
84 Chiltern Road is a 40 m² terraced home in Burnham. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,250 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,308 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £210,000 £5,250 £212,338 £5,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 24 square metres (258 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.