46, Longridge Way, BS24 7BS
46 Longridge Way is a 107 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £242,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £242,500 2.9% 0.1% Oct 2009 £155,000 2.8% 0.7% Dec 2001 £124,500 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £242,500 £2,266 £244,877 £2,289 Oct 2009 £155,000 £1,449 £285,699 £2,670 Dec 2001 £124,500 £1,164 £321,707 £3,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: