100, Waterleaze, TA2 8PS
100 Waterleaze is a 217 m² detached home in Monkton Heathfield. It sold for £540,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,488 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £540,000 £2,488 £549,654 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £629,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Waterleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Waterleaze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 217 sqm (2,336 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.