1 Ellingham Glebe, NE67 5EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £595,000 Mar 2025 5.5% 2.9% £594,933 £157,500 Mar 2000 5.1% 3.4% £602,087 £138,000 Jul 1997 na na £568,126 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,606 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beadnell NE67-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £478,000 and £685,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Beadnell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ellingham Glebe . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2012) of 1 Ellingham Glebe .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.