29, Shepherds Fold, PE37 7TR
29 Shepherds Fold is a 94 m² detached home in Swaffham. It sold for £336,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £336,000 6.9% 1.7% Oct 2020 £250,000 2.7% 0.8% Jun 2010 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Shepherds Fold.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £336,000 £3,574 £323,191 £3,438 Oct 2020 £250,000 £2,660 £272,916 £2,903 Jun 2010 £189,950 £2,021 £325,599 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swaffham are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,220 per square metre (£196 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Shepherds Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Shepherds Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: