65, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
65 Bull Baulk is a 95 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,368 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £415,000 £4,368 £417,218 £4,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 S/2018/2485/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 65 Bull Baulk Middleton Cheney
- Description:
- First floor part two storey side extension and garage conversion.
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 S/2018/1637/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 65 Bull Baulk Middleton Cheney
- Description:
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.