26, Polpennic Drive, PL28 8FL
26 Polpennic Drive is a 145 m² detached home in Padstow. It sold for £800,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,517 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £800,000 £5,517 £783,669 £5,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padstow are now selling for between £3,780 and £6,360 per square metre (£351 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £548,000 and £922,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.