90, Eccles Road, SW11 1LX
90 Eccles Road is a 149 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,700,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £1,700,000 9.0% 6.4% Mar 1995 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Eccles Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,409 per square metre (£1,060 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,059 per square metre (£1,027 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £1,700,000 £11,409 £1,647,810 £11,059 Mar 1995 £127,500 £856 £1,161,163 £7,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,647,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,740 per square metre (£762 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £1,223,000 and £1,600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Eccles Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Eccles Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 2021/4342
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- St Georges Hill Lawn Tennis Club Warreners Lane Weybridge Surrey
- Description:
- Re-configuration of tennis courts to provide an additional court, making 4 in all, with associated new fencing.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: