17, Stradbroke Road, IP4 4LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £253,500 Mar 2025 3.4% -0.0% £249,741 £187,500 Mar 2016 0.4% -1.8% £240,384 £181,000 Aug 2006 6.2% 4.2% £309,339 £143,000 Sep 2002 22.1% 20.2% £358,247 £57,000 Feb 1998 8.1% 5.6% £284,116 £45,000 Feb 1995 na na £265,362 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,696 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £241,000 and £327,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Stradbroke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Stradbroke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: