Property data
Sale history
£660,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £693,030)
Floor plan
Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,666 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £641,000 and £801,000 (180 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2024) of 59 Manor Road.

Photos for 59 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.