Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £225,000 5.7% 3.2%
Aug 1997 £48,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Ingram Road.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,486 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £225,000 £2,528 £221,258 £2,486
Aug 1997 £48,950 £550 £240,914 £2,707

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Ingram Road.

Photos for 86 Ingram Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.