Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£214,000 Mar 2025 3.1% 0.3% £211,962
£145,000 Apr 2012 na na £192,004
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,196 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £208,000 and £265,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Crayford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Tanners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Tanners Close.

Photos for 10 Tanners Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.