16, Robson Road, SE27 9LA
16 Robson Road is a 53 m² terraced home in West Norwood. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £480,000 4.1% 1.3% Sep 2004 £209,000 20.1% 18.6% Jun 1999 £79,850 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Robson Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,056 per square metre (£841 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,173 per square metre (£852 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £480,000 £9,057 £486,181 £9,173 Sep 2004 £209,000 £3,943 £636,251 £12,005 Jun 1999 £79,850 £1,507 £510,830 £9,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Norwood are now selling for between £6,110 and £7,690 per square metre (£567 and £714 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Robson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: