Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2025 £210,000 12.5% 9.5%
Dec 2002 £15,200 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hendre Hywel.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £210,000 £2,121 £217,256 £2,195
Dec 2002 £15,200 £154 £43,655 £441

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Hendre Hywel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hendre Hywel.

Photos for 2 Hendre Hywel
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.