Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £461,255)
Floor plan
Floorplan Troutbeck
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,643 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tregadillett PL15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £329,000 and £457,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Tregadillett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
840 square metres (9,042 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Troutbeck . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Troutbeck .

Photos for Troutbeck
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2021 PA21/05987
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Troutbeck Lynher Lane Bathpool Launceston Cornwal
Description:
Proposed loft extension and remodelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982