38, St Stephens Road, PL12 4BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Mar 2025 4.2% 1.7% £304,048 £114,996 Feb 2000 22.2% 20.3% £444,714 £59,950 Nov 1996 na na £318,535 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,651 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,430 per square metre (£227 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltash PL12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £305,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Saltash). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 St Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 38 St Stephens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.