84, Ashvale, NP22 3RU
84 Ashvale is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Tredegar. It sold for £127,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Ashvale.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £984 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £127,000 £984 £132,752 £1,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,910 per square metre (£106 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Ashvale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Ashvale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.