Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Jan 2025
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £420,000 £2,745 £437,867 £2,862

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Ferry are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,080 per square metre (£223 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.